Friday, January 30, 2009

Bahumbug

i must say.. i'ma hurtin..

I'm really not a good pregnant person i don't think.
I am so ready for this baby to be out of me.. but not here yet.. Oh so much to do, so i guess its better she chill in the womb for a bit more.
I'm so worried that when i go into labor she's gonna come fast and maybe i'll wait to long to go to the hospital and my room will become the new birthing room. oh jeez.

other than the fact that Tucker is addicted to mob wars on facebook...
And Beck ate practically JUST ketchup for dinner tonight...
nothin else is new..
I just felt like i needed to let out my baby pain onto the blog page. hah.

and yay for katie having her baby! lucky lady.. Tuesday at the latest! wahooo!

6 comments:

Monte and Brittany said...

im already a hurting! lol
but it is kinda nice to get it out somewhere other then our husbands..
i dont quite think they completely understand! haha
i try to explain morning sickness as kinda having the flu for a few months!! haha

cant wait to see you at your baby shower today!! woo
see ya

Erin Dougal said...

You're so funny. I just laughed at the whole ketchup thing. Just know that pregnancy DOES end. So that's always a relief right?

Jim and Katie said...

You're so close....hang in there. Fun shower today, thanks for inviting me! So kids can make an entire meal of ketchup, huh? I never thought about it as a possiblity. Sounds tasty! Think happy thoughts!!!!!

Lisonbee Family said...

WE'RE SO EXCITED FOR YOU GUYS! HANG IN THERE! YOU ARE SO BEAUTIFUL PREGNANT! IF I LOOK HALF AS GREAT AS YOU, I WILL CONSIDER MYSELF LUCKY! :)

Lisonbee Family said...

WE'RE SO EXCITED FOR YOU GUYS! HANG IN THERE! YOU ARE SO BEAUTIFUL PREGNANT! IF I LOOK HALF AS GREAT AS YOU, I WILL CONSIDER MYSELF LUCKY! :)

Rae Jean said...

The end is the hardest part, and they are all so different! We are excited to hear all about the delivery!!! I hope that you don't come too fast too. That would be way scary!!! Love you!